The results of the International competition of student research works on the speciality 151 “Automation and computer-integrated technologies”

The final scientific-practical Skype conference of the International competition of student research works on the speciality 151 “Automation and computer-integrated technologies” took place in Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrogradsky National University on May 29, 2020. The participants were from Ukraine, Czech Republic, Georgia, Slovakia, Poland, Iraq, Kazakhstan and France. 23 students from 16 higher education institutions made scientific reports online. Jury also included representatives of other educational institutions.

There were 49 scientific works by 67 authors from 8 countries from 19 institutions of higher education in four thematic sections:

– Section 1 “Informatics”;

– Section 2 “Cybernetics”;

– Section 3 “Automation and computer-integrated technologies”;

– Section 4 “Mobile robotics and mechatronics”.

The Competition Commission of the speciality 151 “Automation and Computer-Integrated Technologies” awarded the winners of the Competition based on the results of consideration of scientific works:

1st prize diploma

Tender participant

Paper title

Research adviser, academic degree

Danilich Anton Suggestions for modernization and computer simulation the azimuthal rotation system of radar Kovalchuk Andrey Ivan Kozhedub Kharkiv National Air Force University
Syvenko Myhaylo Development of a ready solution for a full household automated systems for the commercial accounting of electricity Miroshnyk Oleksandr Kharkiv Petro Vasylenko National Technical University of Agriculture
Liahuta Oleksandr Automated indoor air quality control system in a complex ventilated environment of workspace Serhiienko Serhii Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Diachenko Vladyslav Automated indoor air quality control system in a complex ventilated environment of workspace Serhiienko Serhii Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Bilovus Anna Control system of distributed transport conveyor system using a neural network Pihnasty Oleh National Technical University “Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute”

 

2nd prize diploma

Razenkov Denys Determination of distance to source source by phase pelengation method Blintsov Oleksandr Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding
Wu Liming Determination of distance to source source by phase pelengation method Blintsov Oleksandr Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding
Tonkonoh Ihor Система оптимального керування маятником Дуффінга Volianskyi Roman Dniprovsk State Technical University
Hrytsiuk Ivanna Development and research of electromagnetic unit for treatment of process waters from ferromagnetic impurities as an object of automation Safonyk Andrii National university of water and environmental engineering
Bobko Yevgen Autonomous automated hydrometeorological monitoring station with wireless data transmission Prystupa Anatoliy Chernihiv National University of Technology
Bayda Vladyslav Autonomous automated hydrometeorological monitoring station with wireless data transmission Velihorskyi Olexandr Chernihiv National University of Technology
Teterev Vitalii Development of a crane mechanism control system Plugin Vladyslav O.M. Becketov National University of Urban Economy in Kharkiv
Shuliev Andrii Automation of the control system of step electric drives for feeding the portal-type frame Antonov Mykola Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic National University
Batyrbek Alibek Development of a laboratory complex for 3D modeling and prototyping Sivyakova Galina Karaganda state industrial university

 

3rd prize diploma

Sidorenko Denis Organizing a backup secure messaging system and messaging system in the National Guard of Ukraine alert system using publicly available software and communications Salnikov Oleksandr National Accademy of the National Guard of Ukraine
Khoroshun Vladyslav Development of a heat consumption control system for public buildings Perekrest Andrii Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Kurbanova Tatiana Development of a heat consumption control system for public buildings Perekrest Andrii University of South Bohemia
Vladyslav Lytviak Control system for sewage pumping station Dmytro Mamchur Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Emil Machyniak Control system for sewage pumping station Dmytro Mamchur Technical University of Kosice
Hanzevysh Ivan Development and research of a small stand for the tracking systems research Zachepa Yurii Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Huseynov Ilgar Development and research of a small stand for the tracking systems research Kobilyansky Boris Specialty and Pedagogical Institute Ukrainian Engineering and Pedagogical Academy
Fesenko Vlad Machine vision system for supervision of surface vehicles Mykhalichenko Pavlo Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding, Kherson Branch
Balaniuk Viktor Machine vision system for supervision of surface vehicles Labartkova Andrii Batumi Navigation Teaching University

 

More photos and videos